Free 2021 diary worth £5.99 with every purchase over £25

Roll of Honour

2nd Lieut Hugh Smith GUTHRIE (in German hands). 7th Bn. (T.). 31/03/1918 S/18428 A/Cpl James Irvine BERRY 9th Bn. 31/03/1918 290298 Pte William BROWN MM* 7th Bn. 31/03/1918 S/40057 Pte William BRUCE 7th Bn. 31/03/1918 291951 Pte James CLARK 4/5th Bn. 31/03/1918 293122 Pte James DEAR 7th Bn. 31/03/1918 202685 L Cpl James ROBB 4/5th … Read more

Roll of Honour

2nd Lieut James Edward LUNDIE 4th Bn. (T.). 29/03/1918 266143 Pte Thomas CATION 6th Bn. 29/03/1918 4492 Spr Thomas HAMILTON latterly 245503, 5th Field Survey Coy., Royal Engineers. 29/03/1918 S/12929 Pte Fred HARVEY 9th Bn. 29/03/1918 S/21752 Pte Alexander MACDONALD 8th Bn. 29/03/1918 291176 L Cpl James ROBERTSON 7th Bn. 29/03/1918

Roll of Honour

2nd Lieut James FRASER 4th Bn. (T.). 28/03/1918 2nd Lieut Joseph McVEIGH 3rd Bn. (att. 9th Bn.). 28/03/1918 2nd Lieut Thomas Graham McVICAR 4th Bn. (T.). 28/03/1918 Capt John S STRANG 9th Bn. 28/03/1918 S/15078 Pte John BLACK latterly 39164 13th Bn. The Royal Scots. 28/03/1918 S/11905 Pte James BROWN 9th Bn. 28/03/1918 250388 L … Read more

Roll of Honour

290368 Pte Andrew ADAM 7th Bn. 26/03/1918 267950 Pte James AIRD 7th Bn. formerly 5864 Scot. Horse. 26/03/1918 267955 Pte William ANDERSON 7th Bn. 26/03/1918 292583 Pte Marshall ANGUS 7th Bn. 26/03/1918 3/2602 Pte Thomas BALD 7th Bn. 26/03/1918 S/13411 Pte Daniel BARBOUR 7th Bn. 26/03/1918 310114 Pte Archibald Poustie BELL 7th Bn. formerly 6862 … Read more

Roll of Honour

T/2nd Lieut William Douglas HYSLOP 8th Bn. 25/03/1918 2nd Lieut James Gibson SWINTON 4th Bn. (T.). 25/03/1918 S/14982 L Cpl Thomas BROUGH 8th Bn. 25/03/1918 266994 Pte John Farquharson DUNCAN 6th Bn. 25/03/1918 201663 Pte Herbert HALL 9th Bn. 25/03/1918 3621 Pte Alex Reggie HENDRY latterly 141213, Machine Gun Corps (Infantry). 25/03/1918 S/40857 Pte Donald … Read more

Roll of Honour

2nd Lieut John William BARR 5th Bn. (T.). 24/03/1918 S/40930 Pte John Kennedy ALLAN 8th Bn. 24/03/1918 293037 Pte Thomas BRAND 7th Bn. 24/03/1918 S/9422 Sgt Andrew BROWN 9th Bn. 24/03/1918 202408 Pte James CHALMERS 4/5th Bn. 24/03/1918 S/23123 Pte John CHRISTIE latterly S/41499 4th Bn. The Seaforth Highlanders. 24/03/1918 203224 Pte James COULTER 8th … Read more

Roll of Honour

2nd Lieut Andrew Duncan KINCAID (att. 8th Bn.). 23/03/1918 S/21378 Pte John D BARN 8th Bn. 23/03/1918 S/17546 Pte James BELL 8th Bn. 23/03/1918 267650 Pte Alexander CROWE 8th Bn. 23/03/1918 S/22107 Pte David DOWNIE 8th Bn. 23/03/1918 S/24118 Cpl William Shepherd GRAINGER 8th Bn. formerly 4077, Scot. Horse. 23/03/1918 S/24120 Pte Dominick GUNNING 8th … Read more

Roll of Honour

Capt William Ernest COUTTS 6th Bn. (T.). 22/03/1918 2nd Lieut James Robert Hay McINTOSH 7th Bn. (T.). 22/03/1918 S/23060 Pte Robert ALEXANDER 8th Bn. 22/03/1918 S/23076 Pte Charles BRADLEY 4/5th Bn. formerly 1987 38th T.R. Bn. 22/03/1918 S/40159 Pte David CARMICHAEL 1st Bn. 22/03/1918 S/17773 Pte Peter FERGUSON 7th Bn. 22/03/1918 S/43044 Pte John HORNER … Read more

This website uses cookies to help ensure you get the best experience.

The Black Watch Logo

This website uses cookies to help ensure you get the best experience.

X