Free 2021 diary worth £5.99 with every purchase over £25
900x600-BlogFeaturedImage-Roll-Of-Honour

Roll of Honour

Capt William Alexander CARSWELL MC 10th Bn. 21/03/1918
2nd Lieut Gilmour CUMMING 5th Bn. (T.). 21/03/1918
2nd Lieut James ELDER 6th Bn. (T.). 21/03/1918
2nd Lieut Charles Clarke FYFE 6th Bn. (T.). 21/03/1918
2nd Lieut John Ainslie Aymer GRASSIE 5th Bn. (T). 21/03/1918
2nd Lieut David Love HAMILTON (att. 6th Bn.). 21/03/1918
Capt Henry James KNIGHT 6th Bn. (T.). 21/03/1918
2nd Lieut David Alexander RICHARDSON 7th Bn. (T.). 21/03/1918
S/8209 Pte Isaac ALLAN 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
267264 Pte William ARMSTRONG 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
267730 Pte James BARKER 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
S/22246 Pte Alexander BAYNE 4/5th Bn. 21/03/1918
S/18088 Pte John Reid BEATON 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
291037 Pte David BEVERIDGE 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
267897 Pte Peter BISSETT 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
202506 L Cpl John BREMNER 4/5th Bn. 21/03/1918
292139 Pte George Vincent BROOKS 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
267661 L Cpl John Tweedie BROWN MM 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
267263 Pte James BRUCE 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
267735 Pte Thomas BRUCE 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
265205 A/Sgt George Elliot BYERS 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
S/18778 Pte James CADGER 8th Bn. 21/03/1918
G/20118 Pte John CAMERON latterly 105965 Machine Gun Corps (Infantry). 21/03/1918
S/24111 Pte John CAMPBELL 8th Bn. formerly 5677 Scottish Horse. 21/03/1918
S/24096 Pte Duncan Campbell CARMICHAEL 6th Bn. formerly 4015 F.& F. Yeo. 21/03/1918
202314 Pte John CAYLE 4/5th Bn. 21/03/1918
S/18036 Pte Leslie CLUNESS 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
268166 Pte Albert COWIE 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
265612 L Sgt David CROCKART 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
265795 Pte Richard Alfred CROTTY 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
267205 L Sgt George CRUICKSHANKS 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
268000 Pte John DEMPSTER 6th Bn. formerly 6606 Scottish Horse. 21/03/1918
S/12259 Pte Thomas DEWAR 7th Bn. 21/03/1918
268347 Pte William DOUGLAS 8th Bn. 21/03/1918
201334 L Cpl George DOWNIE 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
267997 Pte John DREGHORN 6th Bn. formerly 6536 Scot. Horse. 21/03/1918
291079 Pte Frank DRENNAN 7th Bn. 21/03/1918
S/40690 Pte George DRUMMOND 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
268007 Pte Alexander DUNCAN 6th Bn. formerly 6772 Scottish Horse. 21/03/1918
267994 Pte Robert DYE MM 6th Bn. formerly 6492 Scottish Horse. 21/03/1918
266871 Pte James FAIRLEY 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
S/43256 Pte Alexander FINLAYSON 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
8228 Pte John FORSYTH 4/5th Bn. 21/03/1918
S/43416 L Cpl William FOX 7th Bn. 21/03/1918
S/19535 Pte John Rutherford FRASER 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
S/14546 Pte David Alexander Stevenson FYFE 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
266873 Pte Joseph GALLACHER 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
S/19603 Pte Alexander GARBUTT latterly 105989 Machine Gun Corps (Infantry). 21/03/1918
265615 Sgt James Walker GARDINER 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
268386 Pte Harry GATHERCOLE 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
266620 Pte Thomas GELLATLY 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
265567 Cpl Thomas GILFILLAN 4/5th Bn. 21/03/1918
291553 Pte Alexander GOW 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
293263 Pte William GRAHAM 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
310115 Pte Alexander McKellar GRAY 7th Bn. formerly 5687, A. & S.H. 21/03/1918
S/11860 Pte George William GREAVES 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
267521 Pte William GUTHRIE 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
S/17651 Pte Charles HAGGARTY 8th Bn. formerly 277339, R.S. Fus. 21/03/1918
285029 Pte James Baird HAY 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
S/24093 Pte Andrew HENDERSON 6th Bn. formerly 3940, F.& F. Yeo. 21/03/1918
266014 Pte John Beattie HENDERSON 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
202083 Cpl William HERD 4/5th Bn. 21/03/1918
265350 L Cpl John HERD 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
201662 Pte George Edward Charles HILL 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
S/22964 Pte Robert HUME latterly S/41504, 4th Bn. The Seaforth Highrs. 21/03/1918
3232 Pte William HYND latterly 17364, Machine Gun Corps (Infantry). 21/03/1918
292281 Pte Watson IRVINE 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
202178 Pte John JOHNSTONE 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
S/24125 Pte Thomas Templeton KELLAS 8th Bn. formerly 5775, Scot. Horse. 21/03/1918
2550 L Cpl Walter Frederick LEEKS latterly S/41510 4th Bn. The Sea. High. 21/03/1918
266440 Pte Thomas MACDONALD 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
S/17818 L Cpl Robert MACKIE 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
267378 Pte David MARSHALL 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
201580 Pte James McAINSH 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
265083 L Cpl Alpine McALPINE 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
S/11519 Pte James McDONALD 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
265876 Pte John McDOUGALL 4/5th Bn. 21/03/1918
S/11403 L Cpl George McGREGOR 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
2186 Pte James McGREGOR DCM 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
265668 Pte John McKINLAY 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
265162 Cpl William McLEAN 4/5th Bn. 21/03/1918
S/5883 Pte Alfred McMILLAN 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
S/17568 Pte John McNAIR 7th Bn. formerly S/15271 A.& S. Highrs. 21/03/1918
266090 L Cpl Robert McPHERSON 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
268100 Pte Andrew McQUILLAN 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
291643 Pte Malcolm McVITIE 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
268081 Pte John McWILLIAM 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
267607 Pte Harry Allan MEIKLEJOHN 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
268060 Pte Alick George MIDDLETON 6th Bn. formerly 6129 Scottish Horse. 21/03/1918
267627 Pte Archibald MILLAR 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
S/43087 Pte Alexander MILNE 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
265571 Pte Alexander MILNE 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
S/9381 Pte Arthur MILNE 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
S/21751 Pte Robert MITCHELL 7th Bn. 21/03/1918
291004 Pte Thomas Selcraig MOULD 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
351095 Pte Robert MURDOCH 8th Bn. formerly 3039 H.C.Bn. 21/03/1918
290024 Sgt George Bond NEILL 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
2219 Pte James Wilson NESS latterly 20161 Machine Gun Corps (Infantry). 21/03/1918
265321 Cpl Norman NICOLSON 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
291805 Pte Thomas Hart NOBLE 8th Bn. 21/03/1918
267429 Pte Thomas NORVAL 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
265361 Pte John O’BRIEN 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
291582 Pte Joseph PATERSON 7th Bn. 21/03/1918
290936 A/Sgt George PENMAN 7th Bn. 21/03/1918
265740 Pte Alexander PHILIP 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
265314 Pte Arthur RICHARDSON 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
S/40901 Pte Edward RILEY 6th Bn. formerly 31496, Royal Scots Fus. 21/03/1918
S/43019 Pte Robert RILEY 8th Bn. 21/03/1918
3552 Pte John RITCHIE latterly 141191, Machine Gun Corps (Infantry). 21/03/1918
266248 Cpl Forrest ROBERTSON 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
267145 L Cpl James ROBERTSON 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
S/43076 Pte James ROSS 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
290128 A/L Cpl Robert ROY 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
23098 Pte William SALMINE latterly S/41514 4th Bn. The Seaforth Highlanders. 21/03/1918
S/7314 L Cpl William SCOTT 1st Bn. 21/03/1918
14464 Pte William D SHORT latterly S/26455 5th Bn. The Seaforth Highlanders. 21/03/1918
266936 Pte John SIM 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
267622 Pte John SKILLING 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
241286 Pte John SMALLMAN 7th Bn. 21/03/1918
266957 Pte Archibald SMITH 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
290501 Sgt James Burgess SPEED 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
265423 Cpl Andrew STEWART MM 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
266679 L Cpl Malcolm STEWART 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
267848 Pte Adam Russell STRUTHERS 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
240427 Pte Allan TIMMONS 4/5th Bn. 21/03/1918
265647 Sgt John TRACEY 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
202177 Pte William TURNBULL 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
265164 Pte James WALKER 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
267947 Pte John WALKER 6th Bn. formerly 6525 Scot. Horse. 21/03/1918
266066 Pte Robert Thomas WALKER 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
S/20776 Pte Arthur WATSON 4/5th Bn. 21/03/1918
S/43255 Pte David Leslie WATT 7th Bn. 21/03/1918
265942 L Cpl John WILLIAMSON 6th Bn. 21/03/1918
S/40651 L Cpl Robert WILSON 1st Bn. formerly 4376 Scot. Horse. 21/03/1918

Share this post

Leave a comment

Related Posts

This website uses cookies to help ensure you get the best experience.

The Black Watch Logo

This website uses cookies to help ensure you get the best experience.

X