Free 2021 diary worth £5.99 with every purchase over £25
900x600-BlogFeaturedImage-Roll-Of-Honour

Roll of Honour

2nd Lieut Charles Roberts BELFORD (att. 9th Bn.). 02/09/1918
2nd Lieut Clarence Edwin DARNEY 7th Bn. (T.). 02/09/1918
345001 WO2 (CSM) Andrew AITKEN 14th Bn. formerly 532 Pte F.& F. Yeomanry. 02/09/1918
345553 Pte Robert ANDERSON 14th Bn. formerly 27354 R.S. Fusiliers. 02/09/1918
345638 Pte Harry BENSON 14th Bn. formerly 2902 5th R.H. 02/09/1918
345577 Pte Alexander BISSET 14th Bn. formerly S/18172 R.H. 02/09/1918
S/22250 Pte David BLAIR 14th Bn. 02/09/1918
S/24200 Pte Donald Campbell BOTHWELL 9th Bn. 02/09/1918
345105 L Cpl William George BOYD 14th Bn. formerly 1798 F. & F. Yeo. 02/09/1918
345561 Pte James CALDER 14th Bn. formerly 29422 Royal Scots Fusiliers. 02/09/1918
22141 Pte William COOPER 14th Bn. 02/09/1918
S/27005 Pte George CROMBIE 9th Bn. 02/09/1918
S/16513 Pte Thomas DUNCAN 14th Bn. 02/09/1918
203208 Pte George ELDER 14th Bn. 02/09/1918
201336 Pte James FERGUSON 14th Bn. 02/09/1918
3978 Pte John GOODFELLOW latterly 88933 Machine Gun Corps (Infantry). 02/09/1918
S/22331 Pte Donald GUNN 14th Bn. 02/09/1918
345760 Pte Ralph HAMILTON 14th Bn. formerly 2574, Royal Highlanders. 02/09/1918
S/22177 Pte John HEDDLESTON 14th Bn. 02/09/1918
345950 L Sgt William HEDLEY 14th Bn. formerly 4014, 3/4th Royal Highlanders. 02/09/1918
654 Pte Peter HEMSLEY latterly 547912, Labour Corps. 02/09/1918
345842 Pte Charles HICKMAN 14th Bn. formerly 19218, 13th Hussars. 02/09/1918
345355 A/L Cpl William HUSBAND 14th Bn. formerly 2526, F.& F. Yeomanry. 02/09/1918
203207 Pte Joseph IRWIN 14th Bn. 02/09/1918
345390 A/Cpl William KEITH 14th Bn. formerly 2580, F.& F. Yeomanry. 02/09/1918
S/20121 Pte John KEITH 14th Bn. 02/09/1918
201992 Pte Hugh LAMBIE 14th Bn. 02/09/1918
345028 Sgt William MACKENZIE 14th Bn. formerly 1577, F.& F. Yeo. 02/09/1918
1001 L Cpl Peter MALLEY latterly 64535 Machine Gun Corps (Infantry). 02/09/1918
345968 Pte George MANN 14th Bn. formerly 3385 3/5th Black Watch. 02/09/1918
6695 L Cpl John William McCANN 2nd Bn. 02/09/1918
345587 Pte James McLAGAN 14th Bn. 02/09/1918
345726 Pte Thomas McLEAN 14th Bn. 02/09/1918
345149 Pte Lindsay Webster MELVILLE 14th Bn. formerly 1926 F.& F. Yeomanry. 02/09/1918
345526 Pte Robert MILLAR 14th Bn. formerly 3088 F.& F. Yeomanry. 02/09/1918
293107 Pte Frederick MILNE 7th Bn. 02/09/1918
345260 Pte James Watt MOONIE 14th Bn. formerly 2245 F.& F. Yeo. 02/09/1918
S/9344 Pte William John MURRAY 14th Bn. 02/09/1918
S/27012 Pte Robert PATON 9th Bn. 02/09/1918
203204 Pte John REID 14th Bn. 02/09/1918
S/20875 Pte Robert REID 14th Bn. 02/09/1918
345733 Pte James RODGER 14th Bn. 02/09/1918
S/20371 Pte Arthur SHANKS 14th Bn. 02/09/1918
S/18102 Pte James SMITH 14th Bn. 02/09/1918
S/22831 Pte Robert SMITH 14th Bn. 02/09/1918
S/22180 Pte Peter SNADDON 14th Bn. 02/09/1918
268439 L Cpl James SOUNESS 9th Bn. 02/09/1918
S/3875 Pte John THOMSON 14th Bn. 02/09/1918
345988 L Sgt Frederick WALTON 14th Bn. formerly 3665 6th Royal Highrs. 02/09/1918
345866 Pte Andrew WILKIE 14th Bn. formerly 2293 2/7th Royal Highlanders. 02/09/1918

Share this post

Leave a comment

Related Posts

This website uses cookies to help ensure you get the best experience.

The Black Watch Logo

This website uses cookies to help ensure you get the best experience.

X