Free 2021 diary worth £5.99 with every purchase over £25
900x600-BlogFeaturedImage-Roll-Of-Honour

Roll of Honour

2nd Lieut Robert BROWN (att. 8th Bn.). 19/07/1918
2nd Lieut James BURT 3rd Bn. 19/07/1918
2nd Lieut John William MUSGROVE 4th Bn. (T.). 19/07/1918
2nd Lieut Peter PEEBLES 4th Bn. (T.). 19/07/1918
2nd Lieut John Archibald TILLIE (att. 8th Bn.). 19/07/1918
Lieut James Logie YOUNG MC 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/18111 Pte Charles Melville ANNAN 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/23969 Pte Peter BAILLIE 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
350265 Pte John BAIN 8th Bn. formerly 1495 H.C. Bn. 19/07/1918
40535 Cpl William BARCLAY 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/19900 Pte James BEDWELL 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/40722 Pte David Erskine BONNAR 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/43540 Pte Charles BORTHWICK 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/16479 Pte Hugh BOYLE 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
292943 Pte David CARNEGIE 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/17059 Pte George CARTER 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
291889 Pte Andrew COOK 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/6678 A/Sgt Adam COSH 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
267978 Pte John COUTTS 8th Bn. formerly 6336 Scot. Horse. 19/07/1918
S/24113 Pte William McFarlane CRAIG 8th Bn. formerly 5851 Scot. Horse. 19/07/1918
S/12420 Pte Thomas Edward CREER 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/12230 Pte Arthur Walter DAVIS 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
268710 Pte William DOIG 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/12430 Pte David EDWARD 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
267593 Pte Alfred ENGLAND 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/40471 Pte John FERGUSON 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/10976 Pte William FERGUSON 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
351139 Pte George FINNEY 8th Bn. formerly 3086 H.C.Bn. 19/07/1918
41510 Pte Thomas Mackie FLEMING 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
268884 Pte James FORBES 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/40866 Pte Thomas FORBES 8th Bn. formerly 26156 3rd K.O.S.B. 19/07/1918
235055 Pte James FRASER 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
5766 WO2 (CSM) John GALLOWAY 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/43324 Pte David GILMOUR MM 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
11594 Pte James Anthony GILONIS 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
42069 Pte Thomas GIRVAN 8th Bn. formerly 1/1735 38th T.R. Bn. 19/07/1918
240039 Pte Peter GORDON 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/40791 Pte David John HARROWER 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/40818 Pte Alfred HAY 8th Bn. formerly 19481 A. & S. Highrs. 19/07/1918
S/22986 Pte Alexander Grimmond HENDERSON 8th Bn. formerly 2378, 38th T.R. Bn. 19/07/1918
9828 Sgt Peter HUTTON 8th Bn. formerly 19401, R.F.A. 19/07/1918
S/12543 Pte Andrew INGLIS 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/20758 Pte William Noble JOHNSTONE 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/42071 Pte John Ross KENNEDY 8th Bn. formerly 1/1944, 38th T.R. Bn. 19/07/1918
267228 Pte Charles KERR 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
202597 Pte John KIDD 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
267920 Pte Andrew Moyes KIDDIE 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/15963 Pte Thomas Albert KING 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/16690 Pte George M LEDINGHAM 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
1971 A/L Sgt Thomas LIVINGSTON 8th Bn. formerly 56256 R.F.A. 19/07/1918
S/41520 Pte William Hutcheson LOW 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/41543 Pte Robert MacDONALD 8th Bn. formerly S/14503 A.& S.H. 19/07/1918
S/40436 Sgt Peter MARSHALL MM 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/11700 Pte Arthur MAXWELL 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/17540 A/Sgt Alexander McDONALD MM 8th Bn. formerly 4634 A.& S.H. 19/07/1918
266521 Pte Robert McGREGOR 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/11188 Pte William McGREGOR 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
285033 Pte Peter McINDEOR 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/42076 Pte James McINTYRE 8th Bn. formerly 1/1879, 38th T.R. Bn. 19/07/1918
202224 Pte Murdoch McLEAN 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/22884 Pte William McNAUGHTON 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
3/2499 A/Cpl John MOUNT 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
202104 Pte Andrew MOYES 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/16582 A/L Cpl William MUMFORD 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
3/2344 Pte Frederick MURRAY 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
1606 WO2 (CSM) Robert MURRAY 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
846 Sgt Stephen NELSON 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/5068 Pte Hugh NISBITT 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/9369 Pte George PHILLIP 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
240374 Pte William PHILLIPS 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/41481 Pte John PORTER 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/9394 Pte John PULLER 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/41474 Pte Richard QUINN 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/41460 Pte Alexander RAE 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/42019 Pte Frederick Smith RITCHIE 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/3510 L Cpl James ROCHFORD 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/43012 Pte John Ducat RODGER 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/42025 Pte Charles ROSS 8th Bn. formerly 1/1914. 38th T.R. Bn. 19/07/1918
S/22906 Pte Adam SCOTT 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
315215 Pte James L SCOTT 8th Bn. formerly 4449 Scot. Horse. 19/07/1918
S/40698 L Cpl Thomas SEATON 8th Bn. formerly 1831 F.& F. Yeo. 19/07/1918
S/48030 Pte James SHANNON 8th Bn. formerly 1/1663 T.R. Bn. 19/07/1918
S/41482 Pte Alexander Bruce SHEPHERD 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
292003 L Cpl John SIM 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/42035 Pte Victor William SMITH 8th Bn. formerly 2740 38th T.R. Bn. 19/07/1918
350252 Pte Alexander SPENCE 8th Bn. formerly 1464 H.C.Bn. 19/07/1918
268225 Pte William STARK 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
268216 Pte Alfred James STEWART 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/22848 Pte Andrew STIRLING 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/8717 Sgt John Mount STRACHAN 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/41455 Pte Andrew SUTHERLAND 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
266429 Cpl David SYMON 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/40255 Pte David William TAYLOR 8th Bn. formerly 5092 Scot.Horse. 19/07/1918
8419 Pte Adam THOMSON MM 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/41414 Pte Alexander John THOMSON 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/42046 Pte Charles Randall THOMSON 8th Bn. formerly 1/2170 38th T.R.Bn. 19/07/1918
S/42050 Pte Hugh TODD 8th Bn. formerly 1/2075 38th T.R.Bn. 19/07/1918
S/41576 Pte William Gifford Johnson TULLOCH 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/42083 Pte Bernard TULLY 8th Bn. formerly 1/1766 38th T.R.Bn. 19/07/1918
290443 Pte Samuel Horace TURNBULL 8th Bn. 19/07/1918
S/42056 Pte David WEBSTER 8th Bn. formerly 1/1947 38th T.R. Bn. 19/07/1918
S/23279 Pte David WRIGHT 8th Bn. 19/07/1918

Share this post

Leave a comment

Related Posts

This website uses cookies to help ensure you get the best experience.

The Black Watch Logo

This website uses cookies to help ensure you get the best experience.

X