Free 2021 diary worth £5.99 with every purchase over £25

Roll of Honour

S/6165 Pte John BOOTH 1st Bn. 31/10/1918 S/19746 Pte David GRANVILLE 2nd Bn. 31/10/1918 S/25651 Pte George Frederick JOLLY 6th Bn. 31/10/1918 S/18880 Pte Robert NICHOLSON 8th Bn. 31/10/1918 291299 Pte Arthur ROBERTSON 7th Bn. 31/10/1918 292261 Dvr John WILSON latterly T/392445 R.A.S.C. 31/10/1918 266147 Pte Daniel YOUNG 6th Bn. 31/10/1918

Roll of Honour

Lieut Alan William MATHER 3rd Bn. (and R.A.F.). 29/10/1918 Lieut Sydney Septimus Brown MILNE 5th Bn. 29/10/1918 1363 Cpl Alexander DOUGLAS DCM latterly 35740 R.G.A. 29/10/1918 S/16756 Pte Alexander GABRIEL 8th Bn. 29/10/1918 1415 Pte Charles Brown GALLOWAY latterly 154571 Machine Gun Corps (Infantry). 29/10/1918 6864 Pte James McNEISH latterly 5025 Machine Gun Corps (Infantry). … Read more

Roll of Honour

2nd Lieut Alexander Stark DOUGLAS 3rd Bn. (att. 1/6th Bn.). 28/10/1918 S/25718 Pte George DUNCAN 6th Bn. 28/10/1918 20637 Pte Thomas GLANCY latterly 1900 Labour Corps. 28/10/1918 290449 Pte Alexander GRAHAM 7th Bn. 28/10/1918 241221 Pte William HUTTON 1st Bn. 28/10/1918 S/43643 Pte James Martin LAYTON 6th Bn. 28/10/1918 291593 Pte John McRAE 7th Bn. … Read more

Roll of Honour

T/Lieut William Frederick BASSETT MC 10th Bn. (att. 2/Royal Scots). 27/10/1918 S/6874 Pte Alexander Morrison BAXTER 10th Bn. 27/10/1918 S/12953 Pte Harry GRAINGER 1st Bn. 27/10/1918 S/15879 Cpl James Murie HENDERSON 1st Bn. 27/10/1918 S/13899 Pte Frederick MEIKLE 1st Bn. 27/10/1918 266185 Pte William MILLER 2nd Bn. 27/10/1918 1976 Pte Douglas MORRISON latterly 285416 6th … Read more

Roll of Honour

2nd Lieut George Hubert Murray DICKSON 6th Bn. (T.). 26/10/1918 S/14539 Pte David ANDERSON 14th Bn. 26/10/1918 240391 A/Cpl William BEATON 9th Bn. 26/10/1918 S/25608 Pte Alexander H CLARK 6th Bn. 26/10/1918 S/43580 Pte William John COLLYER 6th Bn. 26/10/1918 S/25165 Pte John DELANEY 6th Bn. 26/10/1918 268358 Pte James Forbes DUFFUS 6th Bn. formerly … Read more

Roll of Honour

2nd Lieut James COWAN (formerly Scottish Horse). 25/10/1918 S/25516 Pte John BROWN 6th Bn. 25/10/1918 S/25661 Pte James DICKSON 6th Bn. 25/10/1918 5609 Pte Richard DOBNEY latterly S/31658 Queen’s Own Cameron Highlanders. 5th Bn. 25/10/1918 S/22221 Pte James FINDLAY 1st Bn. 25/10/1918 S/25465 Pte David FRICKLETON 10th Bn. 25/10/1918 S/16157 L Cpl John S LOW … Read more

Roll of Honour

2nd Lieut Charles Stuart KENT 4th Bn. (T.). 24/10/1918 Capt Peter MacLeod LEVIE MC 4th Bn. (T.). 24/10/1918 Lieut John MARSHALL 4th Bn. (T). 24/10/1918 350329 Cpl John ANDERSON 7th Bn. formerly 1382 H.C. Bn. 24/10/1918 S/41407 Pte George ANDERSON 7th Bn. 24/10/1918 S/9012 Pte Walter ANDERSON 6th Bn. 24/10/1918 315804 Pte Archie ARMOUR 13th … Read more

Roll of Honour

2nd Lieut Frederick Kenneth CUMMING 3rd Bn. (att. 14th Bn.). 23/10/1918 2nd Lieut James MITCHELL (in German hands). 7th Bn. (T.). 23/10/1918 S/25462 Pte John BARBER 14th Bn. 23/10/1918 S/9729 Pte Thomas BARTIE 14th Bn. 23/10/1918 187 Pte David Arnot BROWN 1st Bn. 23/10/1918 S/15814 Pte John CAMPBELL 14th Bn. 23/10/1918 S/12506 Pte Thomas COCKBURN … Read more

This website uses cookies to help ensure you get the best experience.

The Black Watch Logo

This website uses cookies to help ensure you get the best experience.

X